Call to preserve the ancient manuscripts of Timbuktu and Mali

 

The current fighting in and around Timbuktu has led to serious concerns about the safety of the tens of thousands of ancient manuscripts there. What is in danger is the written legacy attesting to an unprecedented intellectual and cultural expansion over the past centuries. This intellectual capital is a reflection of the continued contribution of Africans to world civilization. It is also a reflection of the pioneering place of Africa in the very foundations of writing and the spiritual and cultural development of mankind. If this heritage were to disappear, the development of African historiography would be seriously compromised and an important part of the world memory would be annihilated.

Given this situation, we address a solemn appeal to the belligerents to respect and protect the cultural heritage property held in Timbuktu and elsewhere in Northern Mali, including elements of the World Heritage List of UNESCO and ancient manuscript collections in libraries, in accordance with the International Convention for the Protection of Cultural Property in the event of conflict.

See below for signatories to date

 

Appel pour la sauvegarde des livres manuscrits anciens de Tombouctou et du Mali

 

Depuis quelques temps, les affrontements dans et autour de Tombouctou font redouter le pire pour les dizaines de milliers de livres manuscrits anciens conservés dans cette cité millénaire. Ce qui est en danger, c’est le témoignage par l’écrit d’un foisonnement intellectuel et culturel sans précédent au cours des siècles passés. Ce patrimoine intellectuel est le reflet de la contribution ininterrompue des Africains à la civilisation universelle. Il constitue également, à l’échelle de l’Histoire, la place pionnière de l’Afrique dans les fondements mêmes de l’écriture et du développement spirituel et culturel de l’humanité. S’il disparaissait, l’évolution de l’historiographie africaine serait gravement compromise et un pan important de la mémoire collective mondiale serait annihilé.

Devant cette situation, nous lançons un appel solennel aux belligérants pour le respect et la sécurité des biens culturels conservés à Tombouctou et ailleurs au Nord du Mali incluant des éléments de la Liste du patrimoine mondial de l’UNESCO et les bibliothèques de livres manuscrits anciens, conformément à la Convention internationale sur la sauvegarde des biens culturels en cas de conflit.
Ont signé cet appel : voir ci-dessous.

 

نداء لحماية  الكتب و المخطوطات القديمه  في تومبكتو ..بمالي,,,

 

تشكل المعارك الدارية منذ ايام في تومبوكتو و ضواحيها تهديدا  بالغ الخطورة  لعشرات ألاف الكتب القديمة 

المحفوظة  بهذه المدينة العتيقة,,,ان الذي يتعرض للخطر في هذه المحنة هو  الشاهد المكتوب  علي  فيض فكري وثقافي لا سابق له في القرون المنصرمة, ان هذا التراث الفكري يعكس المساهمة ألامنقطعة التي قدمها الافارقة للحضارة العالمية ,,,كما انه  يمثل  بقياس التاريخ , الدور الريادي الذي لعبته افريقيا في اصول الكتابة  و  الأنعتاق الروحي و الثقافي  بالنسبة للأنسانية,,ان  أتلاف هذا التراث  سيكون كارثة  بالنسبة  لتطوير علم  التاريخ الافريقي  كما انه  يهدد  بالانقراض جزأ مهما من الذاكرة  الجماعية  البشرية ,,,, أمام  هذا الوضع,  فاننا نحن الموقعون اسفله  تتوجه  بهذا النداء العلني الي كافة  فرقاء  النزاع بغية  احترام و أمن الممتلكات الثقافية المحفوظة في تومبكتو  ,,ومن ضمنها العناصر  المقيدة  في لا ئحة  التراث الدولي لليونسكو و كذالك  المكتبات بكتبها و بمخطوطاتها القديمة ,,,وفقا للأتفاقية الدولية لحماية الممتلكات  الثقافية  في حالة  النزاع,,,,, في حالة  النزاع

 

Institut Africain de Codicologie

Africa Codicology Institute

 

African Learning and Information Initiative on the

Preservation of Ancient Manuscripts

Signataires / Signatories/الموقعين

Botswana : Prof. Mohammed Haron, Religious Studies Dept., Univ. du Botswana,
Cameroun : Dr. Hamadu Adama, University of Ngaoundere , Mr. Idrissou Njoya, Fine Arts School, Yaounde, République Centrafricaine : Prof. Diki-Kidiri, Chargé de Recherches, LLACAN (CNRS, France),
République du Congo : Prof. Theophile Obenga, Professeur d’Histoire, d’Egyptologie et de Linguistique, Dr. Da-Mboa Obenga, Directeur de Projets sur la Gestion de l’Information,
Côte d'Ivoire : Prof. Ndri Th. Assié Lumumba, Fellow World Academy of Art & Science, Professeur, Cornell Univ., Africana Studies & Res. Centre, Ithaca, New York,
Egypte : Prof. Yusef Ziedan, Directeur de la Division des Manuscrits, Bibliotheca Alexandrina, Dr. Mohamed Yousry, Directeur Adjoint, Bibliotheca Alexandrina , Dr. Mohamed Soliman, Directeur Adjoint, Bibliotheca Alexandrina, Dr. Salem Abla Salam, Directrice, Departement des Antiquités Egyptiennes, Ministère de la Culture, Le Caire, Mr. Othman Moamen, Conservateur, Musée du Caire ;
Ethiopie : Dr. Ayele Bekerie, Mekele Univ. ; Mr. Atkilt Assafa, Directeur des Archives et de la Bibliotheque Nationales d’Ethiopie ; Mr. Jara Hailemariam, Institut Culturel Ethiopien ; Mme Mamit Yilma, Directrice du Musee National, Addis Abeba ; Prof. Richard Pankhurst, fondateur de l’Institut d’Etudes Ethiopiennes ; Mme Rita Pankhurst, bibliothecaire, anciennement à l’Université d’Addis Abeba ; Prof. Getachew Haile, Conservateur, Ethiopian Study Center, Regents Professor of Medieval Studies, Catalogueur d’Etudes Orientales des Manuscrits, Professeur Emeritus et MacArthur Fellow ; Mr. Haile Gezae, Conservateur, Univ. de Mekele ; Mr. Yosef Demissie, Enala ; Mr. Hassen Mohamed, Linguistics Dept, Université d’Addis Abéba ; Mr. Demeka Berhane, Paleographe ; Mr. Daniel Seifemicahel, Conservateur et Professeur, Eglise Orthodoxe ; Mr. Ahmed Adem, Enala, Addis Ababa ;
Kenya : Dr. Tom Olali, Département de Linguistique et Langues, Univ. de Nairobi ;
Maroc : Prof. Ahmed Chaouqui Benebine, Directeur de la Bibliotheque Royale de Rabat ; Mr. Mkadem Abdelhamid Boujdad, bibliothécaire, Rabat) ;
Mauritanie : Prof. Abdel Wedoud Ould Cheikh, Univ. Paul Verlaine, Metz, France ; Amb. Mohamed-Said Ould Hamody, ancien Représentant de la Mauritanie aux Nations Unies ; Mr. Jiyid Ould Abdi, Directeur de l’IMRS ; Dr. Mohamedou Mohameden Meyine, Dept. d’Histoire, Université de Nouakchott ; Mr. Sidi Mohamed Abidine Sidi, Conservateur, Bibliotheque de Ouadane ;
Niger : Prof. Seyni Moumouni, Chef du Departement de Manuscrits Arabes et Ajami, IRSH, Université Abdoul Moumouni, Niamey ; Prof. Dioulde Laya, historien, ancien Directeur du Celtho, Niamey ;
Nigeria : Prof. G. Oluwabunmi Alegbeleye, Doyen de l’Ecole des Bibliothecaires d’Ibadan ; Dr Kabir Chafe, Directeur, Arewa House, Kaduna ; Dr Mahmoud Hamman, Arewa House, Kaduna ; Dr. Sule Muhammad, Directeur, Northern History Research Scheme of Ahmadu Bello University ; M. Salisu Bala, Coordinateur de Programmes, Nigeria, Arabic Manuscript Project ; Mr. Musa S. Muhammad, Arewa House Archiviste ; Prof. Amidu Sanni, Lagos State University ; Dr. Mukhtar Bunza, Kaduna ; Dr. Adamu Abdalla Uba, Dept de Communications de Masse, Université de Bayero, Kano),
Sénégal : Prof. Boubacar Barry, Coordonnateur du projet de l’UNESCO sur l’Integration Regionale en Afrique ; Prof. Aboubacry Moussa Lam, Département d’Histoire, Université Ch. A. Diop ; Dr. Mamadou Cisse, Linguiste, Université Cheikh Anta Diop ; Mme Nafissatou Bakhoum, Coordonatrice du Projet Biens Culturels Africains, IFAN, Université Cheikh Anta Diop ; M. Souleymane Gaye, Conservateur, Section des Manuscrits, IFAN, UCAD ; M. Demba Tewe, Bibliothécaire, Institut Islamique de Dakar ; Prof. J. Habib Sy, Professeur en Communications et Technologies de l’Information ; M. Ibrahima Lo, Historien et archiviste : Directeur de l’Ecole de Bibliothécaires, Archivistes et Documentalistes de l’Université Cheikh Anta DIOP de Dakar ;
Tanzanie : Dr. Hamdun Ibrahim Suleyman, Université Musulmane de Morogoro.

Signatures since April 9, 2012

Algeria: Abdelillah Ali Bencherif (Bechar University), Tahar Abbou (University of Adrar Algeria), Amel Djenidi(Ecole Supérieure des Beaux-Arts d'Alger), Said Deloum (U.D'ALGER), Sara Archeo (Mentouri), Souad Maradj (ORAN), Belkacem Hemaza (Enseignemet), Chouache Abdelkader (Aménagement et Urbanisme), Salima Nezzal (Université de Constantine), Faten Hayed (El Watan), Azeddine Andennour (Retraité université), Mounira Djebbar (Université Mentouri)
Angola: Jeanette Dijkstra (development workshop Angola)
Austria: Barbara Egger (Austrian Ministry of Foreign Affairs)
Australia: Stella Walawski (Curtin University), Peta Osborne (Home), Martin Willoughby-Thomas (B&S), Nicola Carson (Curtin University), Phoebe Mudge (Curtin University), Carlie Love (Curtin University), Karen Shackleton (Curtin University), Rebecca Parker (Swinburne University of Technology), Laurian Treleani (Curtin University), Christine Jones (ALIA), Paul Hickman (Australia Institute), Rosemary Spark (South Metropolitan Area Health Service), Sonja Dunning (Curtin University), Gayle Davies (Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions (NSW)), Alex Byrne (State Library of New South Wales), Farah K. (Curtin University), Benjamin Fasching-Gray (Webster University), Hermann Hunger (University of Vienna), Nosheen Alam (Curtin University), Lauren Churchill (University of Sydney) Eve Stocker (RMIT University), Sonja Dunning (Curtin University), Raquel Ward (Freedom), Geoff Yard (None), Jonathan Richards (Griffith University), Grant McCall (University of Sydney), Frank Kigenza (AFSAAP), Pam Hartgerink (None) Abdullah Teia (AFSAAP), Ralph Pettman (University of Melbourne), Deborah Mayersen (The University of Wollongong), Emily Rose (University of Melbourne), Juliette Milner-Thornton (Griffith University), Paul Visendi (University of Queensland), Matthew Doherty (University of Western Sydney), Samantha Balaton-Chrimes (University of Melbourne), Catherine Macdonald (University of Western Australia), Margaret O'Callaghan (Australian National University), Jill Sergeant (Australian African Network), Robyn Alders (Kyeema Foundation), Graeme Counsel (African Studies Association of Australasia and the Pacific), Sue Adams (UTS)
Bahamas: Marie Sairsingh (College of The Bahamas)
Belgium: Thierno Diouf (Communauté française de Belgique), Géraldine (Frognet), Fabienne Gérard (La Rollandine -Bibliothèque communal), Sonia Lefebvre(Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles), Jeannine BURNY (Fondation Maurice Carême), Maxime Martens (Etudiante), Georgette Bingisser (Lycée Francais d'Anvers/Belgique), Tarila Ebiede (University of Leuven), Mary Lindekens (None), Bruno Vermeeren (VVBAD), Isabelle Demolin (K.Leïdoscope), Nicolas Nikis (ULB), Annabel Vallard (ULB / FNRS), Roger Dobbelaere (None),
Benin: AUGUSTIN NUTSUGAN (HAAC Benin), Christophe Assogba (UAC), Erna Duportail (None), Randy Koussou Alam-Sogan (Black Lion Foundation), Fallo Baba Keita (Ecole du Patrimoine Africain-EPA),
Botswana: Patrick Molutsi (Ministry of Education and Skills Development), Pusetso Nunu Tidimalo (none)
Brazil: Maria Antonieta Jordão de Oliveira Borba (Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro), IVONE TÁLAMO (IMPRENSA OFICIAL DO ESTADO DE SÃO PAULO), Valdemir ZAMPARONI (Federal University of Bahia), Érica Saito (Universidade de São Paulo), Geraldo Pontes Jr (Univ. de l'Etat de Rio de Janeiro)
Bulgaria: Liliana Deyanova St Kli Ohridski (Sofia University)
Burkina Faso: Aminata DAO (Organisation Ouest Africaine de la Santé), Aurore Martinet (Face-O-Scéno / Volontaires)
Cameroon: Saïbou Issa (University of Maroua, Higher Teachers' Training College), Flavius Mokake (Ohio University), Abdouraman Halirou (Université de Ngaoundéré Cameroun), George Ngwane (AFRICAphonie)
Canada: Sylvia Piggott (IFLA, SLA), Réjean Savard ( Université de Montréal), Jon Unruh (McGill University), Philippe Le Billon (University of British Columbia), Amin Alhassan (York University), Emilie Tremblay (Université de Montréal), Julie Dénommée (U de Montréal), Jennifer Lofkrantz(St. Thomas University), M J Balogun (Ex-UNDESA), Martin Klein (University of Toronto), Jennifer Dekker (University of Ottawa), Elke Boltersdorf (Edmonton Public Library), Alexis Ohman (Simon Fraser University), Roxana Gutiérrez (Université de Montréal – EBSI), Alain Michaud (Bibliothèque municipale de La Tuque), Fabien jetté (Cégep de l'Outaouais), Cheryl Speight (Simon Fraser University), Damien Thornton (ebsi), Leila Saadaoui (Université Laurentienne), Marie-chantal paraskevas (Cégep de l'outaouais), Florent Bégasse (Cégep de l'Outaouais), Justin Smith (Concordia University), Arianne Agustin (Simon Fraser University), Michael Frishkopf (University of Alberta), Rémy Marcotte (Université de Montréal), Ndri Severin KOUASSI (Université de Chicoutimi), Catherine Bernier (Universite de Montreal), Michele Sulny (TWU), Behnaz Mirzai (Brock University), Eric Vallières (Université de Sherbrooke), Gérard-André Deniger (Observatoire Vieillissement & Société), Kentake Malopenza (Katiopa Watoto Shule Childcare Institute), Evelyn Esi Arthur (Black Arts Music), Michelle Walmsley (George Brown College), Angela DeMontigny (iKANADA Productions Inc.), Anhthu Nguyen (McGill University) Luis Jacob (Trustee, Art Gallery of Ontario), Christine Sanchez (Toronto Public Library), Guylaine Beaudry (Université Concordia), Josée Laplace (Université du Québec à Montréal), Erika Nimis (UQAM), Habib Saidi (CELAT/IPAC), Patricia Debly (Brock University), Betty Schellenberg (Simon Fraser University),
Chad: Philippe Adoum Gariam (Musée National du Tchad)
Chile: Alexandre MAGOT (AEFE), Sergio Gonzalez (Universidad Finis Terrae),
Cote d'Ivoire: Edoukou Ehui (Institut de Recherche pour le Développement (IRD)), Kouassi Germain (KONAN Direction Générale du Budget et des Finances), Fatoumata BAH (BRVM), TIMPOKO HELENE KIENON-KABORE (Université de Cocody Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire), Siendou Konaté (Université de Cocody-Abidjan)
Croatia: Drazenka Stancic (OS Ivana Kukuljevica Sakcinskog Ivanec)
Czech Republic: Petr Charvat (University of West Bohemia)
Denmark: Charlotte Nielsen (SAP)
Djibouti: Sagal Rachid Abdi (Ecole des Sciences de l'Information)
Dominican Republic: Ronald Winley (fudoprosa), Carolina Susana (INTEC (Instituto Tecnologico))
Ecuador: Ximena Carrion (MINISTERIO DE COORDINACION DE PATRIMONIO)
Egypt: Peter Verkinderen (the Netherlands-Flemish Institute in Cairo), Nicholas Hopkins (American University in Cairo)
Fiji: Ronald Kumar (University of the South Pacific)
Finland: Heli Puustinen (University of Applied Sciences of Oulu), Mahdi Abdi Abdile (University of Helsinki), Oula Seitsonen (Univ. of Helsinki), Anna Pudas (Turun ammattikorkeakoulu), Leena Aaltonen (Université des sciences appliquées de Turku), Anni Rajala (Turku University of Applied Sciences)
France: Khadija Alia (Bah-Wakefield Independent Consultant), Viviana Quiñones (Bibliothèque nationale de France), Awa Diop (Bordeaux 2), Yakhouba DIAGANA (D&CO CONSULTING), Julia Kounkou-Nanguia (Sourire pour tous), Maboula Soumahoro(University of Tours), Isabelle Pacaud (IMEC), Marianne Brient (Lycée) , DamienMutambayi (bookBeo), Jean-Baptiste Cilio (None), Claude Greis (Université de Perpignan), Sarah Chobeaux (RMN), Régine BARTHEYE (Solidarité sans Frontière), Jérémy Lachal (Bibliothèques Sans Frontières / Libraries Without Borders), Carl Plessis (Education Nationale Française), Patricia GAUVREAU (Particulier), Helene Garcia (MEDIATHEQUE), Philipe David (Université de Lorraine), Michele CHARUEL (CNRS), Martine Charmeau (Libraire), Aurelie Bosc (Aix en Provence Public library), jean-Francois Moreau (Springer Verlag), Myriam Ikhlef(Enssib) , Livia Rapatel (Université Lyon 1), Françoise Campistron (Bibliothèque universitaire), Marie-Noëlle Anderson (free spirit and retired), Christian Chabrier (Arkhênum), Marc Chauveinc (Inspection générale des bibliothèques), Annie Chenot (Universcience), Doulaye Dembele (None), Chantal Grenier (ENFA), Isabelle Heilmann (None), Marwa El chab (EHESS), Anne Sophie Stefanini (Editions Jean-Claude attès), Véronique Bourlon (Festival du premier roman de Chambéry), Jean-François Crétaz (Université Sorbonne Nouvelle - Paris 3), C.Gonzales (Bibliothèque), Raphaël Thierry (EditAfrica), Genevieve Peyres (CNRS), Claudine Belayche (Innovative interfaces),Catherine Bessi (Bibliothèque nationale de France), Magali Lugnot (Maison de l'Orient et de la Méditerranée), Brigitta Julg (None), Christelle Petit (enssib), Helene Bourguignon (Presses de Sciences Po), Dominique Chauvel (INED), Christelle Quillet (Université de Rouen), Delphine Cingal (foreign language department Université Pantheon-Assas-Paris 2), Ségolène Bernier (Bibliothèque universitaire Droit-Lettres de Grenoble), Marie-Christine Marquat (Caractere), Marc de Gouvenain Pontas (Linteracy Agency), Françoise Martinelli (enssib), Cribier- Kozyra Martine (Ville d'Echirolles), Marie Jason (Milan Presse), Emilie Thomas (Mayenne), jérôme Barthélémy (Université de Marne La Vallée), Nadi Mustapha (Université de Lorraine), benoit verhille (La Contre Allée), Danielle Dufour-Coppolani (Éducation nationale), Anne Morisse de (la communauté humaine), Natalia viola (CNRS), Christine Stotzenbach (Université Paris-Est Marne-la-Vallée), Marie-Pierre Langlois (Education Nationale) Dominique BENOIST (Université de Rouen Catherine Sluse ined), Marine Cendrier (UPMC), Tristan Poullaouec (Université de Nantes), Odile Richard-Pauchet (Université de Limoges) Guilan Vodjdani (UPMC), Anne Mozzo Lemarchands (Musée des Confluences) Nelly Chareyron (Musée des Confluences), Bernard Barbara (CNRS), Khalid El Hachimi (Ecole Pratique desHautes Etudes), Aline Setrakian (Association Houmaissa), Frederic Coquel (CNRS), Arnaud Mayrargue (CNRS), Jean-Louis Fischer Cak (CNRS-EHESS), Andre ( None), Angela Axworthy (C.E.S.R.), Jean-Pierre Ternaux (CNRS), Catherine Névoret (Université d'Aix-Marseille), Yasmine Siblot (University Paris 1), Antigone Mouchtouris (Université de Lorraine), Angele Kremer Marietti (Universite Jules Verne de Picardie), (AMIENS), Danielle Jouaire (None), Cesira Batini (CNRS), Joël Biard (Université François-Rabelais, CESR), Sabine Rommevaux (CNRS), Pierre Wagner (Université Paris 1), Denis Delaplace (Université de Reims Champagne-Ardennes), Cécile Rabot (Université de Nanterre), Josette-Alice Bos (Association Germaine Tillion), Jeanine Aidinian (Education Nationale) Jean-Claude Gedin (Aix-Marseille Université) F. Leblanc (None), Christine Leduc-Gueye (Université d'Angers), Laurent Golon (None), Isabelle Krzywkowski (Université Stendhal-Grenoble 3), Eric Beaumatin (Université Sorbonne Nouvelle), Wenceslas Lizé (Université de Poitiers), Jean-Philippe (Cléau Lycée), Pasteur Christophe Beslay (BESCB), Alain Léger (Université de Caen), Simone Lefebvre (Facelté des Sciences Paris), Gabrielle Torre (ASAMA), saint-gérand aude St Gérand éducation nationale Jerome de la Noe (Université de Bordeaux), Xavier Lambert (Université de Toulouse Le Mirail), Anne Beyaert-Geslin (Université de Limoges) Sandrine Michel (University of Montpellier), Michel Coris (Université de Provence), Martine Yvernault (Université de Limoges), Luc Bouyard (Psychiatre des Hôpitaux), Youssouf Mohamed Deloitte ouedraogo olga indépendante Cristel PORTES Université d'Aix-Marseille Jean Eisenstaedt CNRS nicole moulin psychologue libéral Francine Delmas IRD Cécile Kovacshazy Université de Limoges celine charrier university Pascal Lederer CNRS RECHNER Daina IRD Michel BARBAZA Université de Toulouse Odile Philippe Education Nationale alexandre Escarguel Aix-Marseille Université Benali FALHI Université de Toulon Robert POITTEVIN UPMC Gérard Grelle Université de Limoges Claudine OLIVIER Université Jean-Moulin Lyon-3 Catherine Rouyer Université AMU Patrick Péruch CNRS Stéphane RIGAT Université Aix-Marseille Sylvie Voisin Université d'Aix Marseille Bruno Poucet CNRS - Aix-Marseille Université Philippe Guérin Université Sorbonne nouvelle - Paris 3 Christian MANGE Université Toulouse 2 Christian MANGE Université Toulouse 2 Michel Paty CNRS & Univ Paris-Diderot Eric Jolly CNRS Frédéric NEYRAT Université de Limoges Marie-Albane de Suremain UPEC-SEDET Paris 7 Denis Diderot Georges Daniel VERONIQUE Aix-Marseilles University Michel Coste Université de Rennes 1 Mohamed Ouardani Université de Strasbourg Pierre-Moussa Konaré Éducation Nationale Caroline Ehrhardt Institut Français de l'éducation Cécile Leguy Université Paris 3 Bernard Bernard editions grandvaux HELENA FIN SANS catherine Nozieres uniuversité joseph fourier grenoble I Elise Coste IRD Désiré Brémont Fonction publique Simone Todesco-Lefebvre association-Aecin (Niger) Gilles DENIS Université de Lille 1 Yann-Arzel Durelle-Marc Universite de Franche-Comte dominique Berlioz université Rennes 1 Marie-José Durand-Richard CNRS Université Paris Diderot evelyne canovas retraitée Marie-Francoise Roy AECIN Tarbiyya Tatali Matthieu Fintz Université de Strasbourg laurence Guignard Université de Lorraine Thomas MOREL Université Bordeaux 1 Jean-Gaël BARBARA CNRS UPMC Robert Carvais CNRS Stephanie Dupouy Ecole Normale Supérieure Bénédicte FARGEAS particulier Françoise Jacquet Bibliothèque nationale de Nelly Sciardis BNF Jean-Pierre CHANTE INSA de Lyon marina canovas auto entrepreneur Sandra ORIGLIO Région rhône-alpes Stefan Masarovic Museum of Islamic Art, Doha Odile Dupont Catholic University of Paris Annaé Annenkoff Privé Annaé Annenkoff Privé anne QUENSIERE Bibliothèque nationale de Erwan Jounault none Dominique DIGUET INED Cécile Amour Communauté de communes des Vallons d'Anizy Jean-Marie Arnoult Inspection générale des bibliothèques Jacques Sicre Bibliothèque nationale de Fabrice BOYER PRES Clermont Université Béatrice Doruk petite enfance Patrick Grech B. U. Rouen L/SH ZAWADI SAGNA Afreekan citizen emmanuelle cairati Education nationale Cécile Coquet-Mokoko Université François Rabelais Guillaume CINGAL University of Tours VALERIE BOUDJEMA none Marc Moyon University of Limoges chris fleury abes Helene Mistretta (library) ELISABETH LEMAU Universite de Rennes 2 Néhém Stupler Université Eva RENARD BERWART Association. MALAIKA Emmanuel Varlet none claudine charlon particulier Laurence Lacour Arenes francis RIEGEL BM MULHOUSE catherine lacroix hopital louis jaillon Raphaël VIVET Mairie jacqueline moreau education nationale Eveline Bessis National education Florence DELAPORTE (Bibliothèque multimédia intercommunale) Alice Bernard (Librarian), Yann Kergunteuil (Public library of Lyon), Yolande Menier (bibliothèque), Annie Guignard (bibliothèque associative de Liverdy-en-Brie), Anne Flahaut (Université Lille2 Droit et Santé), Béa Bazile (Bibliothèque départementale de prêt French West Indies), Laure Viano-Traoré (N/A), Antoine Damongeot (N/A), Cheick-Louis Malikite (NEWREST), Brigitte Blanc (Bibliothèque Municipale), Xavier Perrot (Droit Limoges OMIJ), Jacques Hebert (Indépendant), Véronique Plantier (Centre hospitalier), Laurence Bacart (Bibliothèque France), Mathilde Koskas (Bibliothèque nationale de France), Agnès Vatican (Archives municipales de Bordeaux), Mireille Rosaz (N/A), Thierry Gueze (Cadre La Poste), Michael Mouity Nzamba (Université Paris1 Panthéon-Sorbonne), Sébastien Studer (Ministère de la Culture), Bernadette Arnoux (Prof. libérale), Lore Derail (Bibliothèque municipale de Lyon), Ombeline Percie du Sert (N/A), Hélène Grousson (Archives municipals),Julie Chaubet (INSTITUT D'HISTOIRE DU DROIT), Françoise Simeray (BnF), Jérôme Sirdey (Bibliothèque nationale de France), Ahmed Farouk (Institut méditerranéen), Marie Courselaud (Archives nationales), Mireille Bravo (Université de Bordeaux 1), Virginie Perromat (N/A), Françoise Hours (BULAC), Christine Martella (Archives départementales de Vaucluse), Bénédicte De Donker (Musée des Beaux-Arts), Leslie Soeurs (Bouclier Bleu), Isabelle Deconninck (Archives départementales Gironde), CatherineAngevelle-Mocellin (Public Library of Orleans), Marion Chaigne (Bibliothèque Sainte-Geneviève), Titon Jocelyne (Université de Caen), Yves Guermond (University of Rouen), Virginie Fonlupt (Bibliothèque publique), Antonio Mirabile (N/A), Rémy Stéphanides (Archives départementales), Paul Paumier (UNIVERSITY OF ROUEN), Rebeca Zea (musée des beaux arts), Jean-Claude Gautier (Ministère de la culture et de la communication), Juliette Dupin (atelier dupin), Rachel Brault (Bibliothèque), Camille Ducrot (ENSSIB), Roseline Schmauch (SCD de l'Université de Limoges), Amaury Toulouse (N/A), Christine Huvé (Bibliothèque de l'hôtel de Ville), Evelyne Laplaze (Secteur public), Vlasta RAY (Bibliothèque municipale de Lyon), Marie Anne Benaouda (Association), Jean-Paul Meiser (Ateliers d'écriture), Genevieve Richard(RETRAITEE EADS), Anne Coudreuse (Université Paris 13), Andree Ancelin (Lycee), Clarisse Pilet (N/A), Nadine Delcarmine (Université Pierre Mendès France), Jean-Didier Vermenot (Réseau des partenaires de la région de KIDAL), Claire Marsol (Ensegnement supérieur), Martine Ray (Bibliotheque), Célie Pauthe (Théâtre national de la colline), Anne-Marie Bruleaux Université de Haute-Alsace), Christiane Ray (Education nationale), Nadia Allegri (RLP Valence Agglo Sud Rhône Alpes), Fanny Renard (Université Poitiers), Vlasta Ray (Bibliothèque municipale de Lyon), Claudie Raveneau (Ville), Nicolas Henry (None), Marie Conjard (Aucune),Stéphanie Wallon (Université de Reims Champagne Ardenne), Annie Garden (BM), Laurence Lepetit (ICOMOS), Paula Lachevre (Atoutage), Anne Marie Lecuyer (EPSM), Jean François Fustier (None), Michel Nebout (Bibliothèque Municipale), Laurent Rambaud (AAA), Christine Langé (Archives départementales des Pyrénées-Orientales), Anne Attane (IRD), Ludovic Feugère (CNRS), Bessam Fallah (Universite d'Avignon), Mahalia Lassibille (Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis), Alexandra Galitzine-Loumpet (FMSH), Marie-Ange Lasmènes (Indépendante), Luc CharlesDominique (Université de Nice-Sophia-Antipolis), Frédérique Millot (EHESS), Aida Menouer (Université Paris 1), Adel Selmi (Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA)), Thomas Mouzard, Nathalie Jara (Université de Provence), Patrick Effiboley (Laboratoire d'ethnologie et de sociologie comparative), Ines Labiadh (Université Pierre Mendès France), Marie-Laetitia Guilbert (Iheal), Etienne Bourel (CREA - Lyon 2), Matthieu Berto (None), Couderc Mathilde (GReCSS), Fabrice Thuriot (University of Reims), Estelle Brun (Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne), Bénédicte Landron (Chambre de métiers et de l'artisanat), Julie Peghini (Paris 8), Saskia Cousin (Université Paris 1 Panthéon Sorbonne), Brigitte Staelens (particulier), Denis Cheniot (Université de Provence), Olivier Mimran (Aucun), Nicolas Roudet (Université de Strasbourg), Neubauer Bois (Collége Marcel Pagnol), Myriam Gruer (Bibliothèque Municipale Lyon), Elise Pailloncy (photo editor independent), Anita Pailloncy (Association Houmaïssa), Nicolas Mocellin (Service de Santé des Armées Francaises), Dominique Casajus (Centre national de la recherche scientifique), Pierre-Moussa (Konaré Éducation Nationale), Michel Rasse (Université de Rouen), Latifa A bdeljebar (Université Paris X)
Gabon: Epiphane Martial Yvon Ivanga (Société Be Tech), Julien N'kolo Reteno (Arterial Network Gabon)
Gambia: Saiba Suso (University of The Gambia)
Germany: Arne Upmeier (Ilmenau University of Technology), Katya Arapnakova (United Nations Convention to Combat Desertification), Daniel Mekonnen (FIBW), Luitpold Rampeltshammer (Universität des Saarlandes), Désirée Von Trotha (Cindigo Film),Grit Jungstand (Université de Cologne), Ilsemargret Luttmann (Université Leuphana), Michaela Bitzer (Cabinet de Psychotherapie), Florian Weber (Cabinet Psychotherapeut), Andrea Weber (Cabinet Medical), Charlotte Wiedemann (Die Zeit), Richard Kuba (Goethe-University of Frankfort)
Ghana: Korklu Laryea (University of Cape Coast), Abdul Karim Hakib (Global Arts and Development Centre)
Haiti: Pluviose Claude (The Stormers, Les Cayes)
Holland:
Johanna Hoeffken (Maastricht University), Louis Takacs (IFLA), Marian Koren (FOBID Netherlands Library Forum), Peter J Koehler (Atrium Medical Centre), Marga Koelen (ITC), J. Bier (Maastricht University), Jon Abbink (African Studies Centre), Léa Kulinowski (None), Philip Joens (Cindigo Film GmbH), Angela Dellebeke (Blue shield Netherlands), Nienken Muurling (Utrecht University), Alida Timmers (Leiden University), Elizabeth Kwakman (University Groningen), Britta de Graaff (None), Dina Popma (Academie voor Popcultuur), Laura Melchior (University Wageningen), Yvonne Zomerdijk-Vermeer (Stichting WOL), Elisabeth Van Ooijen (Alfa college), Aishel Marchena (None), Willeke Van Det non (None), Derk de Haan (NL Agency), Anne Van de Geer (Amsterdam School of the Arts), Dominique Ducornez (NVT), Esther Tekelenburg (None), Maria Paalman (Mp Health Consultancy), Michiel Nieuwenhuijse (Artic multimedia), Gustavo Pazos Conde (independent), Rosalie van Deursen (University of Applied Sciences Amsterdam), Carolien Pronk (VSO), Rogier Bedaux (National Museum of Ethnology / Leiden University), Pieter Kersten (PAMPUS), Esther van Aalst (University Prof Education), Diana Summers (None), Ikenna Acholonu (None), Gillian Kennedy (University of Essex), Imruh Bakari (University of Winchester),
Indonesia: Eh Van Aalst (University Prof Education), Rabina Ranteg (Udayana)
Iraq: Shler Faraj Sulaimanyah (University Iraq)
Ireland: Evelyn McAuley (Arts Council of Ireland), Aoife Hurley (Office of Public Works), Sara Horgan (Bocoum NCAD), Deirdre McDermott (President ICOMOS Ireland and Secretary Irish Committee of the Blue Shield),
Israel: Deborah Sweeney (Tel Aviv University), Jonathan Ben-Dov (University of Haifa), Marianne Posner (Tel Aviv-Yafo Municipality)
Italy: Marilena Maniaci (Università di Cassino e del Lazio meridionale), Gregori Rose-Marie (Schönenberger Trois Cultures méditerranéennes), Alfonso Archi (Saapienza Universitò di Roma), Vittorio Rusinà (Cavoretto Cultura), Marco Piccolino (University of Ferrara), Morena Marsigli (Università di Bologna), Cristina Baccarin (University of Turin), Alex MoustaphaSarr (Associazione Chiama il Senegal), Melissa Blanchard (Università di Trento), Patrizia Burdi (University La Sapienza)
Japan: Shoichiro takezawa (National Museum of Ethnology)
Jordan: Christopher A. Tuttle (American Center of Oriental Research)
Kenya: Winnie Vianne Mitullah (University of Nairobi), Fredrick Ogenga (Maseno University),Andy Atta-Asamoah (Institute for Security Studies (ISS)), Kenneth Omeje (United States International University), raphael kweyu (kenyatta university), Richard Wato (Kenya National Archives), Tom Olali (University of Nairobi Kenya), Chebet Ng'ok (Hen Nefer)
Kosovo: Bedrije Mekolli (National and University Library of Kosova)
Lebanon: Samar Abou-Zeid (Université Saint-Joseph Liban)
Mali: Moulaye ARBY (ETUDE DE NOTAIRE), Mamadou Cissé (Direction Nationale du Patrimoine Culturel), Falaye Keita (None), Moulaye Coulibaly (Direction Nationale du Patrimoine Culturel), Lassana CISSE (Mission Culturelle), Hamoadou Yalcouye (None), Cheick Mohamed Lackdaf Traore (Pharmacien d'officine), Issoufi DICKO (Académie d'Enseignement de Bamako Rive Gauche), Kadiatou Samake (Universite de Bamako), Mahamadou traoré (Tragsa ), Aycha Konte (Faculté des Science Juridiques et Politiques), Mohamed Baba DIARRA (Conseil Régional Jeunesse), Hamma Frantao (CISSE CMSS), Djeneba DABO (National Civil Aviation Agency), Abdine Ly (UIG), Hafizou Toure (FSJP), Ousmane Fofana (Post of Mali), Fatoumata Sangho (Association Pour le Developpement de L’Afrique), Diarapha Diallo (French School of Bamako), Mohamed H. Coulibaly (None), Sane Ahmadou Sidi Toure (Rectorat), Amandine Hourt (N/A), lassana Igo Diarra (Balani's/arterialnetwork)
Mauritania: Madina Touré (Université de Nouakchott), Intagrist El Ansari (SAHARA Patrimoine & Cultures Mauritanie)
Mauritius: Stephan Merven (L'Atelier Literaire)
Mexico: Roberto Diaz Mares (Universidad de Guadalajara), Roberto Diaz Mares (Universidad de Guadalajara) Victor Harari (Universidad Iberoamericana), John Carpenter (Instituto Nacional de Antropología e Historia), Luc Delannoy (Instituto de Neuroartes)
Morocco: Mohammed Essemani (CADI AYYAD UNIVERSITY), Ahmed Bendella (Université de Casablanca), HichamBarouchi (SMTCA), Souma Jaz (MAROC), Kenza Sefrioui Alif- (MAG), Mohamed el Mansour Mohammed V (University of Morocco), Abderrahmane Soulaimani (Université Cadi Ayyad), Nour-Eddine Laftouhi (Université Cadi Ayyad), Marzoqi Mohamed (University Cadi Ayyad), Aminatou Aidara (Mohamed V), Sadibou Ka (Ecole des Sciences de l'Information), Noureddine Harrami (Université de Meknès), Mohamed Elfengour (Université Mohamed V Rabat), Khalid Mouna (Faculté des Lettres Moulay Ismail)
Mozambique: Polly Gaster (Eduardo Mondlane University)
Namibia: Werner Hillebrecht (National Archives of Namibia), Cathrine T. Nengomasha(University of Namibia), Aletta Shatona (SACU Secretariat)
New Zealand: Ben Nwosu (The University of Waikato), Nicole Webster (University of Canterbury)
Niger: Abdourahamane Idrissa Abdoulaye (LASDEL), Zeinabou Hadari (None), Henriette Bankole Seydou (Ministère de la Culture), Moussa HALILOU(JCI), Henriette Bankole (Ministère de la culture), Salao Alassante (Institut de Recherches en Sciences Humaines (IRSH))
Nigeria: Moses Aluaigba (Bayero University, Kano), Sanusi Abubakar (Daily Trust Newspaper), Akin Oyebode (University of Lagos), Demola Akinyoade (Institute of African Studies, University of Ibadan), Ebere ONWUDIWE (Independent Scholar), Nna-Emeka Okereke (African Centre for Strategic Research and Studies; National Defense College), ADEDIRAN IKUOMOLA (ADEKUNLE AJASIN UNIVERSITY), Angela Olofu-Adeoye (University of Jos), Stephen O Solanke (Ajayi Crowther University), Victor Ariole (University of Lagos Akoka), Timothy Chia (Institute Of Human Virology), Muhammadu Mustapha Gwadabe (Ahmadu Bello University), Sani Ibrahim Ahmadu (Bello University), Abdusemiu Ajani-Alkilany (Lagos State University), Ropo Ewenla (Nigeria PEN Centre)
Norway: Thomas Hylland Eriksen(University of Oslo), Dagfrid Waaseth (Malvik commune), Gisle Jakhellnv (ICOMOS CIAV International Scientific Committee on Vernacular Architecture), Axel Mykleby (Blue Shield Norway)
Philippines: LC Fernandez (University of the Philippines), Martin Julius Perez (Far Eastern University), Grace Marie Gonzales (University of the Philippines Diliman),
Poland: Joanna Tegnerowicz (University of Wroclaw)
Portugal: Paulo Pascoal (APBAD), Ana Barata (Gulbenkian Foundation), Vasco Tomás (Secundary School), Vasco Tomás (Secundary School), Eduardo Costa Dias (ISCTE- Instituto Universitário de Lisboa),Elisa Soares (National Library of Portugal), Carlos Correia de Sá (Universidade do Porto), Maria Helena de Lima Teixeira (University Hospital Coimbra)
Qatar: Gabriela Muj (None), Amelie couvrat desvergnes (Museum of islamic Art Doha Qatar)
Republic Democratic of Congo: Innocent Bora Uzima (Universite Chretienne Bilingue du Congo), Billy Mangole Neant (RDC), Dieudonné ASSANAH (CIDS République Centrafricaine), M. Dieudonné LIKAMBO KWADJE (CLUB UNESCO Ecrivain et Illustrateur), Nicola Danby (Independent), Augustin Bikale (WWF-RDC)
Russia: Elena Biryukova (Russian Academy of Science)
Scotland: Rachael Seculer-Faber (University of St Andrews)
Senegal: Alassane DEME (Ministry of Foreign Affairs), Charles Becker (CENTRE ETUDES AFRICAINES), Abda Wone (CODESRIA), Fatou Kiné Camara (Université Cheikh Anta Diop), Yakhoub Seye (education nationale), Ababacar Sadikh SECK (None), Fatou Seck (dahrty), Khadiatou Lamarana Almaz Camara (Universite Gaston Berger), Aboubakr Tandia (Cheikh Anta Diop University), Maïmouna Diallo Cissé (Enda Tiers Monde), Aminata Niang (University of Arizona), Oumar N'diaye (PLAN), Ebrima SALL (Council for the Development of Social Science Research in Africa (CODESRIA), Cornelia Giesing (DCV), Eugène TAVARES (Université de Ziguinchor), Aboubacar Sidy SONKO (Amandjine onsulting), Awa Cissé (Bibliothèque Centrale Université Cheikh Anta Diop), Waly Faye (West African Research Center), Amadou GUEYE (Université de Ziguinchor), Babacar DIOP (UDZ), Malick Diop (Université Cheikh Anta Diop), Doudou GUEYE (Université de Ziguinchor), Mamadou DIOP (Université Cheikh Anta Diop), Adama Aly PAM (BCEAO), Daniel Abdou Karim Lucien (GOMIS NTI), Amadou Anta Samb (Bibliothèque Universitaire / Université Cheikh Anta Diop), Ndèye Sokhna Guèye (Institut Fondamental d'Afrique Noire, Université Cheikh Anta Diop de Dakar), Wilma Jean Emanuel Randle (UCAD-Dakar), Mahécor Diouf (Ministere de la Culture et du Tourisme), Khadim Mbaye (University of dakar /fastef), Momar Niang (Ouestafnews), Awa Cheikh Diouf (Ministère de la Culture et du tourisme), Top Mouhamadou (Direction du Patrimoine culturel)
Serbia: Milica Stevanović (Public Library)
Sierra Leone: Allyson Sesay (Fourah Bay College, University of Sierra Leone), Sahr E. Johnny (Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation Sierra Leone),
Spain: Delphine Giraud (None), Michèle Chevallier (CEGAL), Marta Riera (Biblioteca de Catalunya), Maria Florencia (SOMASCHINI X), Nuria Manzano (Il•lustre Col•legi d'Advocats de Barcelona), Marion Hohn(Lawyer), Imma Muxella (Universitat Pompeu Fabra), Marta Espallargues (ICAB), Marina Ruiz (Universitat de Barcelona), Esther Miguel Marina (Biblioteca de Catalunya), Dolors Lamarca (National Library), Isabena Opisso (Universitat de Barcelona), Marta Navarro (Biblioteca de Catalunya), Josep Capdeferro (Universitat Pompeu Fabra), Carles Torrellas (ICAB), Eva Serra Puig (Universitat de Barcelona), Anna Gudayol (Biblioteca de Cataluny), David Roselló (Nexe Cultural), Nuria Torres (AECID - Biblioteca Islámica), Luis de la fuente (PYME), Marga Codina (Viatges del Mon), Ferran Morillas (QADAR Produccions Culturals),
South Africa: Zaphi Maliti LIASA (Republic of South Africa), Arthurene Theron (Cape Town City Libraries), Jeannet Molopyane (CUT, FS), Ernest Bampoe (Provincial Library-North West-RSA), Magda Joubert (Unisa), Christina Dookran (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University), Mokgawa Silas Tjale (LIASA), Elise Varga (Wits), Theo Bothma (University of Pretoria), Gabeba Baderoon (Penn State/UCT), Eve Gray (University of Cape Town), Brenda Kyle (City of Cape Town: Library & Information Services), Bongiwe Chigumbu (Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality), Dilshaad Brey (University of Cape Town), Morongoenyane Ntsala (University of Limpopo), Yvette Brasler (Spoormaker & Partners), Peter Underwood (University of Cape Town), Fawzia Satardien (City of Cape Town Public Libraries), Graham Stewart (Durban University of Technology), Andrea Vorster (University KwaZulu Natal), Mabel Majanja (University of South Africa), Godfrey Samore (None), Simon Lesejane (University of the Witwatersrand), Grace Nurden Matthew (Goniwe School of Leadership and Governance), Barbara van der Walt (Independent Electoral Commission), Alice Ramohlola (Bowman Gilfillan Attorneys), Nohra Moerat (e.tv (Pty) Ltd), ShirleyJames (Africana Research Library), Maria Eugenia Leme (None), IngridHenrici (National Institute of Higher Education Northern Cape), Glynnis Lawrence (University of Cape Town), Bagna Toure (Ambassade MALI/ Afrique du sud), Mariam Stuurman (Western Cape Provincial Parliament), Matlala Mahlatji (University of Limpopo), Mymie Vos (None), Marike Beyers (NELM), James Brink (National Museum, Bloemfontein), Peter Lor (University of Pretoria), Natalie Lewis (LIASA), Melanie Burgin (LIASA), Roldah Adams (Cape Peninsula University of Technology), Milingoni Michael Mudau (Liasa), Nthabiseng Kotsokoane (Monash University), Zikhona Qwane (Department sport recreation arts & culture), Sebina Levember (Monash University), Marilee Wood (University of the Witwatersrand), Karen Petrenko (Monash University), Jimi Adesina (University of the Western Cape), Theona Geduld (University of the Western Cape), Jen Eidelman (University of Cape Town), Yvonne Blomkamp (University of Cape Town), Ann Torlesse (NELM), Aloma Foster (None), Mavis Smallberg (Robben Island Museum), Jaya Raju (University of Cape Town), Lyne McLennan (LIASA/IFLA), Mauro Nobili (University of Cape Town), Simphiwe Bulose (Ngcongangconga Secondary), Elzaan Julius (University of the Western Cape), C. Uzondu (Independent), Vathiswa Nhanha (Rhodes University), Nadeema Madatt Lentegeur (HS LIASA), Nafeesa'h Abrahams (University of Western Cape), Kent Tsupe (Robben Island), Bosa Matlapeng (Bos Arts and Production), Fezekile Futhwa (Nalane), Mthuthuzeli Nqumba (Arterial Network) , Elize Schneigansz (Ditsong Museums of South Africa), Espera Donouvossi (Arterial Network), Belisa Rodrigues (Arterial Network/African Arts Institute), Nico Dal Bianco Pvt, Santie de Jongh (Stellenbosch University), Anne Lee (Unisa Durban),
Switzerland: Isabelle Plan (Bibliothèque Municipale Ville de Lausanne), Laurence Garey (Universités d'Oxford et Lausanne), Valérie Bressoud Guéin (Coordination de la lecture publique pour le Valais romand), Dominic Zimmermann (Université de Berne), Friedrich von Klinggräff (Journaliste), Samuel Gayi (UN Conference on Trade and Development) ,Yusuf Bangura (United Nations Research Institute for Social Development), Marco Wyss (ETH Zurich), Elmehdi Ag Muphtah (UNESCO), Claudia Bolliger (University Library Basel), Mayor Anne (University of Geneva), Anne Cherbuin (EPFL), Djouroukoro Diallo (University of Berne), Franco Maiullari (Pro libertate), Charlotte Pollet (NTNU), Aymon Kreil (EHESS / Univ. de Neuchâtel), Sandra Guinand (UNIL-Igul), Diop Mouhammadou El amine (Institut Kurt Bosch), Ahamadou Maiga (IUKB), Michelle Floyd (Caritas Luzern), Laurent Tissot (University of Neuchâtel), Raphaël Rousseleau (Lausanne University), Estelle Farine (IUKB), Lara Emery (Institut Aniversitaire), Kurt Bösch (None),
Sweden: Proscovia Svärd (Dept of Information Technology and Media), Måns Hallberg (None)
Togo: Céline Huault (ONG STEJ), Joseph Tsigbe (Université de Lomé) , Seyram Kwami Husunukpe (Ecole des Sciences de l'Information), Remi Asare-Kokou (Ecole des Sciences de l'Information)
Turkey: Zeynep Gul Unal (Yildiz technical university faculty of architecture)
Uganda: Gertrude Kayaga Mulindwa (National Library of Uganda)
United Arab Emirates: Mary Rathke (UAE University), Jo-Fan Huang (Abu Dhabi Tourism and Culture Authority)
United Kingdom: Halcyon Weber (Kings College), Thandika Mkandawire (London school of Economics), Sheila Webber (Sheffield University), Shirley Yearwood-Jackman (University of Liverpool) Mark Symes (Garden Court Chambers), Richard Disney (University of Nottingham), Marilyn Glanfield (University of Cambridge), Marian Liebmann (Bristol University), Nuno Ferreira (University of Manchester), Don Flynn (Migrants' Rights Network), Jacke Phillips (SOAS), Marion Wallace (British Library), Cynthia Jean (Oriental Institute), Barbara Spina (SOAS, University of London), Patricia Sleeman (ULCC), Aidan Baker (University of Cambridge), Paulo Fernando de Moraes Farias (University of Birmingham), Bruce Royan (Concurrent Computing Ltd), David Francis (University of Bradford), Alfred Zack-Williams, (University of Central Lancashire), Barbara Stratton (Freelance), Martin Flynn (Victoria and Albert Museum), Ferdinand de Jong (University of East Anglia), Lyndsay McLean Hilker (University of Sussex), Maria Berghs (University of York), John Dolan (Chartered Institute of Library & Information professionals (CILIP UK)), Christelle Rabier (London School of Economics), John Dolan (Libraries Consultant), Birgit Haskamp (University of Birmingham), Abubakar Sule (University of East Anglia), Christabelle Peters (CRC), Sarah De Nardi (University of Hull), Glynis Farley (None), Peter Moll (Round Hill Consultant), Andrew Green (National Library of Wales), David Leonard (Institute of Devel. Studies), Alice Mutasa (University of Sussex), Emma Cunliffe (Durham University), Tapiwa Gande (University of Derby), NathanAlbon (Cutty Sark), Emma Agusita (University of the West of England), Dareece James (John Cabot Academy), Jane Yee- Loy Mirabel (Edgedale Limited), Michel Mesut (None- Architect), Simon Broughton (Songlines Magazine), Mark Hudson (Independent), Kirsten Hower (Christie's Education), Lydia Syson (None- Writer), Simone van Eijk (Westminster University), Pamela Noble (Federation of Holistic Therapies), Sonhild Grey (Dar Sienna Fez), Mark Kidel (Calliope Media Ltd), Rahul Bery (Institute of Education), Sue Steward (Writer)
United States: Alison Okuda (New York University), D. Elwood Dunn (University of the South), Kathryn Caras (Indiana University), Henry Watkin (The New School), Catherine Bolten (University of Notre Dame), John Shovlin (New York University), Susan Russell (Northern Illinois University), Aili Tripp (University of Wisconsin-Madison), Prexy Nesbitt (Columbia College), Jessica Petersen (Northern Illinois University), Wale Adebanwi (University of California-Davis), Vivian Phillips (Mass Action Council), Barbara Cooper (Rutgers University), Kristina Hong (None), Ray Kea (University of California), Jeanne Koopman (Boston University), Stephen Maglott (NY State Senate), Rebecca Golden Timsar (Tulane University), Susan McHenry (Borough of Manhattan Community College, City University of New York), Tamba M'bayo (Hope College) , Kwasi Konadu (The City University of New York), James Boyd (Museum of Science), Ibra Sene (The College of Wooster), Kelly Kirby (University of Michigan), John Hutchison (Boston University), Esther Kingston-Mann (University of Massachusetts-Boston), Yvon Lamour (Cambridge Rindge and Latin School), Jennifer Yanco (West African Research Association) Alex Zito (Boston University) Paul Stoller (West Chester University), Martha Saavedra (Univ of California, Berkeley), Terence Walz (Independent Scholar), Diane Bockrath (The Walters Art Museum) Ahmad Sikainga (Ohio State University), Jack Houston (Univ. of Georgia), Merle Bowen (University of Illinois), Marilyn Kolodziejczyk (Oregon Department of Community Colleges), Mamadou Ba (PW) Alhassan Barrie (TWC), Marina Gutierrez (Cooper Union), Sean McMurrey (Thunderbird), Martha Anderson (Alfred University), Alain Fresco (University of Illinois), Mary Austin(Little Priest Tribal College), Kathryn Bard (Boston University), Johann Chacko (University of Arizona), Dave Marty (University of Arizona), Shyla Dogan (University of Arizona), Mahmoud Boutaam (University of Kentucky), Micah Boyer (Oakland University), Charles Norton (University of Arizona), Chelsie Yount-André (Northwestern University), Kate Dargis (Northwestern University), Karen Fresco (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign), Carol Ruthven (Episcopal Church of USA) , Kwadwo Bawuah (Virginia State University), Linda Giles (Illinois Wesleyan University), Maria Vicareo (Union County Public Library), Mary Fryar (University of Florida), Matt Maloney (University of Illinois), Myrna Copeland (JohnTyler CC), Shane Miller (University of Arizona), Monica Udvardy (University of Kentucky), Karen Kahn (None), Bruce Rhodes (Drums For Solar), Claire Jones (Boston University), Gary Baker (Virginia State University), Nathasha Alvarez (NYU), Marilyn Mohr (University of Oregon), Rachel Wyman (AEA Arts and Culture in Mali), Mary Nyasimi (Iowa State University), Alan Fryar (University of Kentucky), Fran Smyth (ABC/NY), Celine Herve Bazin (BIGLO), Lydia Jane Michaels (University of Arkansas), Laura Ann Twagira (Boston University), Janis Weeks (Univ. Oregon), Naomi Garber (Oberlin College), Galen Rogers (Oberlin College), Hsain Ilahiane (University of Kentucky), Rebeca Hulme (Carleton College), Karol Stoker (Colorado Archaeological Society), Lisa DeLuca (Rutgers University), Malkia Mayasa (Rutgers University), Mohammed Salau (University of Mississippi), James Polichak (None), Katherine Fleming (Barry University), Ann Kottner (New Jersey City University), Cheryl L. Williams Nam (African American Socio-Economic Exchange Project), Judith Caldwell (Indiana University), Janice Levi (University of Oklahom), Haleema Qazi (UPMC), Mohamed Keita (University of Tulsa), Tim White (Green Party of San Juan County), Chika Okoye (Rutgers University), Trevathan Marquette (ElMurakush), Albert Stephens (Webster University), Kimberly Sibilla (ADC), Samantha Johnson (Lesley University),Yahwehshua Ben Yahweh (Majestic Elite Royal Priesthood), Hakim Ziyad (Rites of Passage Learning Center), Daowd Salih Damanga (Coalition for Freedom & Democracy), Juan Bustamante (University of Arkansas), Stephen Rochelle (Los Angeles Unified School District), Barbara Lewis (Rutgers University), Renee Larrier (Rutgers University), Courtney Mortimer (CUNY), Joseph Galeota (Berklee College of Music), John Steele (Brown University), Rebecca Shumway (University of Pittsburgh), Pamela Sayre (Henry Ford Community College), Fred Gitner (Queens Library), Emilio Rodriguez-Alvarez (University of Arizona), Edith Jackson (Howard University), Chouki El Hamel (Arizona State University), Karl Johnson (Ramapo College), Rosalyn Terborg-Penn (Morgan State University), Yvonne Daniel (Smith College and Five College Consortium), Sheila Jones (None), Jerome Branche (University of Pittsburgh), Bruce Hall (Duke University), Sherwin Bryant (Northwestern University), Jean Allman (Washington University), Daniel Davidson Cardozo (None), Mark Rose (Austin Dance Collective), Diana Montoro (University of San Francisco), Rannfrid Thelle (Wichita State University), Yasemin Tulu (None), Krissie Marty (Wolf Trap Institute), Genevieve Hyacinthe (State University of New York at Purchase), Meta Reid (Albany Public Library), Marda Mustapha (College of Saint Rose), Margaret Traylor (Laney College), Laurent Ferri (Cornell University), Dauda Abubakar (University of Michigan-Flint), Irving Wilson (Florida A&M University), Kendall Thu (Northern Illinois University), Scott Youngstedt (Saginaw Valley State University), Dr. Sha Li Zhang (Univ. of North Carolina at Greensboro), Rey Ty (Northern Illinois University), Susan Shepler (American University), Kathleen Bitetti (Medicine Wheel Productions), Austin Amegashie (Harford Community College), Isra Yaghoubi (University of Arizona), Sainey Drammeh (None), Gerald Herman (Northeastern University), Al Mansur El Mujaddid (Sultanates of Murakush Corp), Pauline Bullen (Brooklyn College, CUNY), Peter Shungu (Tufts University), Craig Tower (Microfinance Opportunities), Seraphima Rombe-Shulman (American University), Camille Ann Brewer (CAB Fine Art, Ltd.), Genevieve Hill-Thomas (Indiana University, Bloomington), Brandon County (Barnard College), Batamaka Some (Anthropology), Ashley Shank (Northern Illinois University), Karen Holt (University of Texas at Austin), Linda Smith (Texas Southern University), Hunter Deas (Florence County Public Library), TaChalla Ferris (DC Public Library), Garrett Potterton (Northern Illinois University), David Miller (Curry College), Amando Boncales (Dekalb), Margaret Washington (Cornell University), Arthur Abraham (Virginia State University), Dana Kuehn (University of Wisconsin Madison), David Giovacchini (University of Pennsylvania), Randi Frank (University of Illinois at Chicago), Susan Barney (Arlington), Deborah Lotus (None), Ebony Jones (New York University), Breana Calloway (Northern Illinois University), Andrew Fischer (Jason & Fischer), Pauline Bullen (Brooklyn College, CUNY), Peter Shungu (Tufts University), Craig Tower (Microfinance Opportunities), Seraphima Rombe-Shulman (American University), Camille Ann Brewer (CAB Fine Art, Ltd.), Genevieve Hill-Thomas (Indiana University, Bloomington), Brandon County (Barnard College), Batamaka Some (Anthropology), Ashley Shank (Northern Illinois University), Karen Holt (University of Texas at Austin), Linda Smith (Texas Southern University), Hunter Deas (Florence County Public Library), TaChalla Ferris (DC Public Library), Garrett Potterton (Northern Illinois University), David Miller (Curry College), Amando Boncales (Dekalb), Margaret Washington (Cornell University), Arthur Abraham (Virginia State University), Dana Kuehn (University of Wisconsin Madison), David Giovacchini (University of Pennsylvania), Randi Frank (University of Illinois at Chicago), Susan Barney (Arlington), Deborah Lotus (None), Ebony Jones (New York University), Breana Calloway (Northern Illinois University), Andrew Fischer (Jason & Fischer), Jameillah Newhouse (Curry College), Joel Semakula (Chapel Hill) Evelyn Wilson, Shay Galto (Northern Illinois University), Andrew Arato (The New School), James Cantres (New York University), Carmen McCain (University of Wisconsin Madison), Allison Ballweber (Northern Illinois University), Donna Patterson (Wellesley College), Noah Blan (University of Michigan), Thomas Bender (New York University), Rebecca Vaughn (African Studies), Joseph Haney (Northern Illinois University), Brandon Hunter (Northern Illinois University), Amy Riddle (UC Davis), Angela Onwuachi-Willig (University of Iowa College of Law), Kristen Myers (NIU), Sandra Weber (Northern Illinois University), Daniel Walkowitz (New York University), Liz Denius (Northern Illinois University), LaVerne Gyant (Northern Illinois University), Gary L. Myers (Northern Illinois University), Kellie Dyslin, Geoffrey Traugh (New York University), Mayra Daniel (Northern Iliinois University), Heather DuBois Bourenane (University of Wisconsin-Madison), S Sullivan (NYU), Tyesha Maddox (New York University), Eileen Julien (Indiana University), Ofosuwa Abiolah (Howard University), Michael Gomez (New York University), Stephanie Guirand (West African Research Association), Abel Djassi Amado (Boston University), Andre Smith (Widener Law School), Lorenzo McPhee (Florida A&M Univ.), Joy Wrolson, Gwendolyn Midlo Hall (Michigan State University), Fallou Ngom (Boston Unversity), Ann Jones (Prairie State College), Linda Wilde(independent scholar), Erin English, Saran Traore (Med Immune, Inc), Diane Ryan (Council of American Overseas Research Centers), Sarah Haviland (BMCC, CUNY), Kaitlyn Orr (Goucher College/Antioch College abroad), Michael Fryar (Centre College), Mike Marcinowski (UMass Amherst), Lily Sacharow (Carleton College), Dana Drake Rosenstein (University of Arizona), Ross Beck (Florida State University), Lawrence Robbins (Michigan State University), Carol Schaefer (Blackburn University), Peter Coutros (Yale University), Jamil Jorge (Connecticut College/Antioch Education Abroad), Linda Nelson (Eastern Iowa Community College District), Noah Atchley (University of South Carolina), Suzanne Sutton (Newton's Window), Suzanne McCaskill (Northern Illinois University), Katelyn Beury (Goucher College), Kristen Perry (University of Kentucky), Kay Forest (Northern Illinois University), Tobias James (All Humanity Group), Jacquelyn Martinez (TCH), Terry Little (Murakush Sultanate), Amuray Bey (Sultanates of Murakush), Harun Amen El (Murakush Caliphate of America), Chris Carroux (California Polytechnic State University), Deirdre Ryan (JSTOR), Isaiasgebre (Murakush), Nanya Areef (Aboriginal Law Institute), Peter O'Day (University of Oregon), Weckea Lilly (Temple University), Matthew Pettway (Bates College), David Murdock (University of Wisconsin-Madison), Bayo Omolola (Morgan State University), Arlis Groves (EGUSD), Fela Amiri Uhuru (Evergreen Valley College), Danielle Saintlouis (Ice Stone, LLC), Ligia Aldana (SUNY New Paltz), Joseph Edgar (University of Pittsburgh), Erin Ely, Elvies Chooley (Texas State University), Emily Anderson (Northern Illinois University), Ismail Abdullahi (North Carolina Central University), Eileen Bourassa (Northern Illinois University), Laurie Lambert (New York University), Sean Jacobs (The New School), Dennis Corbin (Northern Illinois University), El Hadji Samba Amadou Diallo (Washington University), Jeffrey Lange (Tiffin University), Martha Morgan (Rochester Institute of Technology), Faye Leibowitz (University of Pittsburgh), Kenya Mitchell (Harvard & University of California Davis), Mary Firor (Knox College), Ryan Abrams (Sultanates of Murakush), ), Asad Al-Naqeeb (Al Murakush Society), Mark Eastburn (Riverside School), Tenzin Lokyitsang MarinaSanchez, Stephen Wooten (University of Oregon), Doris Wright (Spring Hill College), Miki Goral (UCLA), Jacqueline Woodfork (Whitman College), Rosa De Jorio (University of North Florida), Melvin Ray (Florida Agriculture and Mechanical University), Catherine Melendez (UMB), Louis Mayo (Instructional Librarian), Jodi Skipper (The University of Mississippi), Eric Hylton (Temple University), Kay Hixson (Kay Hixson & Associates), Lauren Coyle (University of Chicago), Ms. Nasim G.Memon, M.Sc.(NGM Enterprise), Marc Saunders (Boston Partners in Education), Michael Ordonez (Rutgers University), Dagmar Riedel (Columbia University), Amanda Green (NYCDOE), Julia Keiser (Queens College), Maryse Lix (NYU), Tanya Saunders (Lehigh Unviersity), Carla Guerron Montero (Uuniversity of Delaware), Hilary Jones (University of Maryland), Nikolaos Biziouras, Alma Jean Billingslea (Spelman College), Saba Jallow (Georgia Southern University), Ryan Abrams (Boston College), Iyssa Williams, Patricia Henry (Northern Illinois University), Courtney Young (NIU), Taylor Atkins (Northern Illinois University), Robert Polacheck (Northern Illinois University), Maimouna Konate (Northern Illinois University), Mike Pavlik (Joliet Junior College), Mohamed Barro (Sears), Jamie McGowan (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign), Amanda Sprochi (University of Missouri), Beverly Mack (University of Kansas), Hassan Mu'saab (Murakush), Jamie Balderrama-Ratliff (Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Library- SJSU), Adria LaViolette (University of Virginia), Mary Ebeling (Drexel University), Ana Elisade Campos Salles (District of Columbia Public Library), Alfredo Burlando (University of Oregon), Peter Weil (University of Delawaere), CaitlinBronnerPratt Institute), MiriamGoheenAmherst College), DoloresKoenigAmerican University), David Skinner (Santa Clara University), Makhroufi Ousmane Traore (Lewis & Clark College), Robyn d'Avignon (University of Michigan), Donald Wright (State University of New York), Patrick McNaughton (Indiana University), Jeanne Toungara (Howard University), Olga F.Linares (Smithsonian Tropical Research Institute), Sara Berry (Johns Hopkins University), Richard Chew (Virginia State University), Mary White, Rinat Harel (The Art Institute of Boston), Alice Browne (New-York Historical Society), Brenda Marston (Cornell University), Sarah Thomson (University of Massachusetts Amherst), Deloise Wilkie, Mutahara Mobashar (Central Rappahannock Regional Library), Megan Lulofs (Kuhagen Law Library of Congress), Nimat Barazangi (Cornell Univ.), Nick Patterson (Columbia University), Robert Bothmann (Minnesota State University), Nancy Garmer (Franklin DeGroodt Public Library), Lessie Tate (Texas Southern University), Sarah Singleton (MNPS), Jeffrey B. Spurr (Harvard University), MacDixon-Fyle (DePauw University), Al Kagan (University of Illinois), Janet Stanley (Smithsonian Institution), Loumona Petroff (Boston University), Ross Brann (Cornell University), Tatiana Bryant (New York University/CUNY), Christina McVay (Kent State University), David Powers (Cornell University), Amanda Gilvin (Cornell University), Karl Schaefer (Drake University), Eric Acree (Cornell University), Ali Houissa (Cornell Univ.), Daniel Reboussin (University of Florida), Travis Warrington (Brandeis University), Laila Moustafa (New York University), Robert Hadden (USA Geospatial Center), Lorraine Schmall (Northern Illinois University), Gebremedhin Hagoss (UN), Jane Hale (Brandeis University), Liza Buchbinder USF), Michael Slavik (College of DuPage), Nikitah Imani (James Madison University), Charles Jones (New York University), Winifred Creamer (Northern Illinois University), David Faust (University of Minnesota), Michelle Pinto (New York University), Bernard Reilly (Center for Research Libraries), Paul Landau (University of Maryland), Asafa Jalata (University of Tennessee), Ismail Rashid (Vassar College), Abdi Samatar (University of Minnesota), Felicitas Jaima (New York University), Evelyn Brooks Higginbotham (Harvard University), Monique Bedasse (Connecticut College), Anasa Hicks (New York University), Mougo Nyaggah (California State Univ Fullerton), Magueye Seck (Curry College), Reynolds Richter (New York University), Naunihal Singh (University of Notre Dame), Idrissa Issoufi Nadirco, 'Layi Abegunrin (Howard University), Martha Johnson (Mills College), Scot Schraufnagel (Northern Illinois University), George Spencer (Northern Illinois University), Rozann Kraus (The Dance Complex), Gloretta Baynes (Northeastern University/Dept of African American Studies), Barbara Weinstein (New York University), Ralph Austen (University of Chicago), Souley Dounda (John Hanson French Immersion School), Dr. Sadibou Sow (American University), Ademide Adelusi-Adeluyi (New York University), Dennis Cordell (Southern Methodist University), Robert Zerwekh (Northern Illinois University), Dick Simpson (University of Illinois at Chicago), Vera Zolberg (New School for Social Research), Elhadji Diagne (American Intercontinetal University), Alaina Morgan (New York University), Timothy Scarnecchia (Kent State University), Roxanne Friedenfels (Drew University), Denise A. Harrison (Kent State University), Steven Salm (Xavier University of Louisiana), Stephen Savage (Arizona State University), Devon Turner (Hunter College), Paul Dixon (Dartmouth College), Mary Nolan (New York University), Leslie Peirce (New York University), Oghenetoja Okoh (NYU), Matthew Brown (University of Wisconsin-Madison), AmadoubSall (The University of Tennessee), Jessica Lyons (Northern Illinois University), Mechthild Nagel (SUNY Cortland), Suzanne Willis (Northern Illinois University), David Cassiday (University of Nebraska-Omaha), Sinclair Thomson (New York University), Jeppe Mulich (New York University), Robin Boone (Council of American Overseas Research Centers (CAORC), Ismael Montana (Northern Illinois University), Frederick Cooper (New York University), Valerie Garver (Northern Illinois University), Jorday Fleming (Florida A&M), Tendai Wilkerson (Northern Illinois University), Tarshia Stanley(Spelman College), Leigh Swigart (Brandeis University), Fahamisha Brown (Metropolitan College of New York), Cameo Brown (Harvard University), David Lewis (New York University), Andrew Otieno (Northern Illinois University), G. Ugo Nwokeji (University of California, Berkeley), Maimouna Barro (University of Illinois), Teresa Wasonga (Northern Illinois University), Aisha Ralph (Abibitumi Kasa), Brenda Sinclair (University of Calif, Los Angeles), Naima Lewis (Hyer DYnamic Health Discoveries (HY-DY Inc.)), Kweku Boaten (RH Global), Candice Rowser (Kingsborough Community College, CUNY), Sara Klugman (Carleton College), Margot Jackson (University of Oregon), Christopher Eck (Government Agency), Allison Davis (Oxfam America), Dagmar Riedel (Columbia University), Lilia Cajilog (VOLUNTEERS FOR TAWO), Clelia Anna Mannino (Oxfam America), Laura Fleische Proano (N/A), Jeffrey Ashe (Oxfam America), Christophe Wall-Romana (University of Minnesota), Sophie Romana (Oxfam America), Kathryn Santana (ILM Tree Coop), Megan Gash (Freedom from Hunger), Jad Allah Al-Karim Malik (Sultanates of Murakush), Lindsay Stradtman (University of Kentucky), Abdullah Yusuf (N/A), Rhonda Wagner (N/A), Habiba Jabbar (HJH & Associates), Greta Kuriger (George Mason University), Jacquleine Mcmickens (Brooklyn law school), Mario H. Ramirez (University of California, Berkeley), Ramona Dvorak (Harvard Medical School), Karen Cannell (Fashion Institute of Technology), Aminatou Aidara (Princeton), Christopher Walker (Penn State University), Daniel Reboussin (University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries), Cornelius Moore (California Newsreel), Rebecca Shereikis (Northwestern University), Alana Ryder (Burchfield Penney Art Center), Sonny Ghanem (Belgique), Danny Hairston (New York University), Natalie Tucker (None), Julius Clinton Sr (Senzar Entertainment), Holger Luedorf (foursquare), Julia Rowinski (None), Nathan Rubinfeld (Hampshire College), Yemi Toure (International Black Man Film Festival), Angel Temple (San Francisco State /University), Shanarae Matthew (None), Jason Griffin (OneWorldLink), Lisa Arrington (None), Jeannie Weber-Lamine (Shlepp), Paula Bannerman (None), Sean Stacey (University of Kansas), Heide Fasnacht (Parsons The New School for Design), Robyn Palescandolo (Boston University), Nanya Areef (Aboriginal Law Institute), Kaisha Arnold (Caribbean), Catina Hyman (UCSD), Calette Gaines (Gorilla Life), Jaclyn Cwick (University of Missouri St. Louis), Colleen Maynard (Wayne State University), LaTasha Crawford (Project Youth Success), Ann Heinrichs (The Poetry Foundation), M. Carey (None), Patricia Glowinski (None), Michael Heublein (BSA Architects), Lana Press (None), Ty Shaw (SUNY ESC), Brian Cohen (Idyllwild Arts Foundation), Conrad Douglas (THE AFRIKAN VILLAGE), Renee Clay King (None), Horace Sewell El (UNCCH), Lawrence Taylor (Moor), Melodye Van Putten (Khepera Charter School), David Lett (USC), Nathaniel Styles, Jr. (Osun's Village Miami / African Caribbean Cultural Arts Center), Annelise Maurer (District of Columbia Public Library), Afi Scruggs (None), Yvette Johnson Brumley (None), Gagnez LeJeu (None), Dr. Pamela D. Reed (Virginia State University), Fataah Ewe (Public library), Kelli Malka (None), Mrs. Harakawa (School of Natural Health), M. Scott Errandi (NIIU), Chantal Salomon-Lee (Pace Primitive), Kathleen Hill (Sarah Lawrence College), Salahuddin Abdullah Mohammed (S.A.Mohammed Inc), Renee Anderson (None), Ann Wetherell (Portland State University), Lucille Roussin (Cardozo Law School), El-Divine Bey (None), Emily Burrill (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill), Charles Riley (Yale University), Charles Riley (Yale University), Jacqueline Cabrera (J. Paul Getty Museum), Peter Timms (Fitchburg Art Museum)
Zambia: Melanie Eichler (Freelancer), Bubala Malundu (Competition & Consumer Protection Commission), Abdon Yezi (Arterial Network)
Zimbabwe: Lloyd Sachikonye (University of Zimbabwe), Chiko Chazunguza (Dzimbanhete arts interactions), Claudious Chuma (Education)


* Indicates Response Required